Sunday, March 13, 2011

One fallenhero...

The following is an excerpt from an online conversation
between my friend Agastya Vodka and me
                                                                -- thefallenhero

The Prodigy
By god... oh fuck... or is it just plain luck.
The luck factor (if i may say so) is that we conversed.
You seemed to be an intelligent person. you used to write before.
You have it in you to be the prodigy. I can sense it. Trust me. i am not selling you bull shit.
"The Prodigy" is all in the mind.
It is just a perception and if you are not a prodigy...
All you have to do to be one is change perception.
"Strike a Balance"

I am no smart-ass, just thefallenhero. not the bad-ass, just a dumb ass.
The intelligent and the dumb now know each other.
The prodigy and the fallenhero now converse.
That's great, this is good news,
the pockets are soon goona be filled with coins.
It's just a wait now.
A wait for the first coin...
But every coin has two sides, and here's the flip side.
Agastya, you seem to be adding all the possible fallenhero's (atleast on facebook).
I won't take this further and i have decided to turn it into a post called One fallenhero...
Not that i am gonna make you famous, not that it's gonna make us famous,
not that i have the ability and the capability
to make someone or for that matter anyone famous.
I am not a complete non-sense, i am "the absolute non-sense"
Rejected by google adsense.

Just to prove a point, Vodka.
That's the name i will refer to you as...
(the only other reason being i used to love VODKA as a kid)
30ml Vodka and 300ml FANTA, 330ml of pure eternal bliss. That's how i started...
Shall we begin now...??

The Flip Side
The flip side is that there can be "Only One Flip Side".
And i am this flip side.
I am not any flip side, i am "The flip side"
One should only have,
one fallenhero as a friend. as an aquaintance, as a conversational counterpart.
One life, one take, one stage, one act, two sides, one is yours, the other one shall be mine.
One fallenhero, theflipside, thefallenhero. Period.

The Decision
You decide. It's you life, your decision, your stage, your take.
You are the lion here, but remember you, yourself are also the ringmaster.
Don't wanna mess you up now.
thefallenhero is a pretty complicated concept in itself.
Don't think anyone would like to handle two like me,
one at a time ( if the other one is worth it, that is)

Final Thought
You must be thinking, i am crazy,
i'm one fuckin piece of piss drunk, third world country fuckin shit.
The answer is "i am".
At 27, i have seen it all...
Being smart is not all that difficult. Being stupid is.
Decisions are easy to make. Impulsive indecisiveness is intricate.

"My experience starts where most imaginations end"

But, a decision is a decision when made at the right time. Now, is your time.
I am the fallenhero not because i think it's cool.
Not because of cheap thrills, not for hot dumb blondes in short skirts with frills.
It's not a choice. It's a result of non-decisiveness.
i am thefallenhero because i couldn't decide.
I just couln't fuckin never decide.
I have 99% in my blood.
Yes but no but yes but no but yes but no but yes. Oh yes, maybe i think it is a no.

Cannot have another one like me. Cannot let you become like me.
Then you would make the same mistake which i made. Then what is the point.

Dime a dozen, kilo ke bhaav se.
Cool, smart, dashing, big talks, deep thoughts, saving the world, living on the edge...
Excuse-me, That's the stuff what heroes are made up of.
All that shit is resered for heroes only. Authorised Personnel only.
We are discussing fallenhero's here, aren't we...
No rules and i have got nothing to loose. Get the point.

Final thought again, i changed my mind again...
I am not saying that i am the the best fallenhero,
the only fallenhero, the smartest, bestest, coolest fallenhero,
the most kick-fuckin-ass fallenhero.
No, I won't say that here, not at this point.
Not because i don't like competition, but because
(1) they have no chance and
(2) don't wanna mess up more prodigies.

A fallenhero is thefallenhero or there is no fallenhero.
there is no farce, there is no imitation, there is no disbelief, there is no unjustification.
A hero cannot be a fallenhero just because he thinks it is cool.
Fuck you. Fuck the heroes and fuck all other fallenheroes. Period.

It is clear in BLACK & WHITE ......fuckin shit, even my white is grey.
i invented this shit.
i don't care if it remains mine or somebody copies it or whatever the fuck does with it.

You decide. It's you life, your decision, your stage, your take.
You are the lion here, but remember you, yourself are also the ringmaster.

"I, once had a chance to roar like a lion,
                       but i chose just to remain as the ringmaster"

for no matter the percentage of imitations,
99% originality shall always be in my blood.

1 comment:

  1. lucky vodka, if i become your fan, will you write about me also. pls let me know, then i follow you.